Timetable

SELECT 

Day or Type or Section or Location

Title: Accepting National Inventions Exhibits
Date: Sat, 13th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 8:30 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: National Inventions Awards
Location: Inventions Marquee
Title: National Inventions Competition
Date: Sat, 13th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: National Inventions Awards
Location: Inventions Marquee
Title: Accepting Horticulture & Farm Produce Exhibits
Date: Sat, 13th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 6:00 pm
Finish Time: 9:00 pm
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Showgrounds Open for Exhibitors/Competitors Access
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 6:30 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Title: Accepting Cookery and Food Section Exhibits
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 7:00 am
Finish Time: 9:30 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Accepting Horticulture & Farm Produce Exhibits
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 7:00 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Accepting Crafts and Needlework Exhibits
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 7:30 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Crafts and Needlework
Location: Craft & Needlework Pavillion
Title: Accepting Art and Photography Exhibits
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 7:30 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Accepting Poultry Exhibits for Penning
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 8:00 am
Finish Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Poultry
Location: Poultry Pavillion
Title: Showgrounds Open to the Public
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 8:30 am
Type: General Information
Title: Trade and Machinery Stands Open
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Trade Exhibition
Title: Midlands 103 Radio Live Broadcast
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: General Information
Location: Midlands 103 Outside Broadcast Unit
Title: Children's Amusements
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 9:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Children's Entertainment
Section: Amusements
Location: Children's Entertainment Area
Title: Holstein Friesian – Confined
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Jersey
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 2
Title: FBD National Livestock Show Young Pedigree Stockperson of the Year 2022
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 4
Title: Charolais
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Rings 10 & 11
Title: Hereford
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 9
Title: Limousin
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 12
Title: Simmental
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 13
Title: Beef Shorthorn
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 14
Title: Salers
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 5
Title: Belgian Blue
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 6
Title: Aubrac
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 3
Title: Bullock Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Ring 8
Title: Calf Breed Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Ring 7
Title: Arena Sheepdog Trials Demos
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Sheepdog Trials
Location: Sheepdog Trials Arena
Title: Art and Photography Marquee CLOSED for Judging
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Horticulture Marquee CLOSED for Judging
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Cookery and Food Section Marquee CLOSED for Judging
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Crafts and Needlework Marquee CLOSED for Judging
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Crafts and Needlework
Location: Craft & Needlework Pavillion
Title: Judging Commences (Marquee Open)
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Poultry
Location: Poultry Pavillion
Title: Rare Breed Exhibitions (Highlands, Dexters, Valais Blacknose and Goats)
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Exhibition
Section: Rare Breed Exhibitions
Location: Livestock Arena
Title: Alpacas
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Exhibition
Section: Alpacas
Location: Alpaca Section
Title: Enterprise Office Offaly Village
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Trade Exhibition
Section: Tourism
Location: Experience Offaly Pavilion
Title: Sheep Shearing Demos
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Sheep Shearing Demos
Location: Sheep Shearing Stage
Title: Vintage Display
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Vintage Section
Location: Vintage Area
Title: Dickie Donnelly
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:05 am
Finish Time: 10:40 am
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Angus
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 4
Title: Ridden Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 2
Title: Working Hunter Ponies
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 4
Title: Connemara
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 5
Title: Non-Thoroughbred Young Stock Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 1
Title: All Ireland Pig Championships
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Championships
Section: Pigs
Location: Pigs Section
Title: Pig Agility Exhibitions
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Exhibition
Section: Pigs
Location: Pigs Section
Title: Country Jamboree
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:30 am
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Alex Roe
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 10:40 am
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Bonny Baby Competition - Under 12 Months
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Zwartables
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 1
Title: Charollais
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 2
Title: Rouge de L’Ouest
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 3
Title: Beltex
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 4
Title: Galway
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 5
Title: Art and Photography Marquee OPENED for Viewing
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Liz Fleming, Re-wear your clothes tailor tips
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 2
Title: Tullamore Photography Club Photography Exhibition
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Exhibition
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Spinning & Weaving by Selina Bracken and Marie Ní Seachtain
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 1
Title: Paula Finlay & Olive Cuskelly Art Exhibition
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Exhibition
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Tom O'Hanlon, Photography Exhibition
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Exhibition
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Veronica Nicholson, Photography
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Exhibition
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion
Title: Macra Farmskills Final
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:00 am
Finish Time: 5:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Macra Farm Skills Final
Location: Macra Farm Skills Area
Title: Little Mr Offaly Competition
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Cookery Demo, Chef Adrian Martin
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Cookery Demonstrations
Location: Odlums Pavilion
Title: Holstein Friesian Handling Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Family Pony
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 6
Title: FBD Young Stockperson of the Year Senior
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:40 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Ring 8
Title: Jersey Champion
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:45 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 2
Title: Dassenkop
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:45 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 3
Title: Suffolk
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 11:45 am
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 5
Title: Little Miss Offaly Competition
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Official Opening by Minister Charlie McConalogue Dept. of Agriculture Food and Marine.
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Official Opening
Location: Bandstand
Title: FBD Young Stockperson of the Year
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Ring 7
Title: Clydesdales/Work Horse
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 5
Title: Raymond Higgins, Growing vegetables with exhibiting in mind
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 1
Title: Emmet Walsh, Herbal Medicine
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 2
Title: Dogs - Obedience Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Finish Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dog Show
Location: Dog Show Arena
Title: Dog Show - Competitions & Agility Exhibitions
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dog Show
Location: Dog Show Arena
Title: Horticulture Marquee OPENED for Viewing
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Cookery and Food Section Marquee OPENED for Viewing
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Crafts and Needlework Marquee OPENED for Viewing
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Finish Time: 5:00 pm
Section: Crafts and Needlework
Location: Craft & Needlework Pavillion
Title: The Robust Dairy Heifer Class
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:15 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 2
Title: MOYVALLEY MEATS €2000 Commercial Factory Bullock
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:20 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Rings 7 & 8
Title: Fashion Show with Catwalk Modelling Agency
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Fashion Show
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Cookery Demo, Chef Adrian Martin
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Cookery Demonstrations
Location: Odlums Pavilion
Title: Holstein Friesian National Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Dairy Shorthorn Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 2
Title: Blue Faced Leicester
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 1
Title: Young Handlers
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 2
Title: Welsh Lleyn
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 4
Title: Vendeen
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 3
Title: Rahan Comhaltas
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Finish Time: 1:15 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Dogs - Showing Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Finish Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dog Show
Location: Dog Show Arena
Title: Heifer Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:40 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Ring 8
Title: DAWN MEATS €2000 Factory Heifer Championship
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 12:50 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Rings 7 & 8
Title: Glamorous Granny
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Parthenaise
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 14
Title: Irish Moiled Cattle
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 6
Title: Blonde D’Aquitaine
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Ring 5
Title: Spotted Dutch
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 2
Title: Border Leicester
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 5
Title: Mark Sheehy, Room Outside Planning a new garden or rejuvenating an old garden
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 1
Title: Joanne Byrne, How to decorate a cake like a professional, made easy
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 2
Title: Patchwork Quilt Competition Presentation to Winner of Brother Sewing Machine
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Finish Time: 1:20 pm
Type: Winner's Presentations
Section: Crafts and Needlework
Location: Craft & Needlework Pavillion
Title: All-Ireland Junior Home Cook Championship - Doyle & Goulding
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Finish Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Homecook Championships
Location: All Ireland Home Cooking Pavillion
Title: Seamus Moore
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Live Music
Location: Bar
Title: Joe Wynne
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:25 pm
Finish Time: 1:55 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Holstein Friesian Junior Dairy Champion
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Calf Weight Classes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Ring 7
Title: Texel
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 1
Title: Traditional Farmer Competition
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:45 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Aishling Rafferty
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 1:55 pm
Finish Time: 2:30 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Cookery Demo, Chef Adrian Martin & Catherine Leydon, Top Tips
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Cookery Demonstrations
Location: Odlums Pavilion
Title: Jacob
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 3
Title: Commercial
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 4
Title: Any Other Breed
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Sheep Section
Location: Ring 5
Title: Irish Draught
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 1
Title: Working Hunter Horses
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 4
Title: Miniature Horse & Pony
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Equestrian
Location: Ring 5
Title: Jim Ryan, Bees-Pollination-Habitat
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 1
Title: Jessica Farrell, Author of: How to build Lego houses: Lego building challenges
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 2
Title: All Ireland ISA Championships - Horticulture Presentations
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Horticulture Three All Ireland Championships, “Best in Show” and Other Special Prizes Results & Presentation
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Bord Bia All Ireland Quality Potatoe Championship Presentation
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Bord Bia 7-a-day Best In Season Kitchen Garden All Ireland
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Demonstrations of Crafts
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Finish Time: 4:30 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Crafts and Needlework
Location: Craft & Needlework Pavillion
Title: Super €2,500 National Holstein Friesian Heifer in Milk
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:10 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Fashion Show with Catwalk Modelling Agency
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Type: Fashion Show
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Dairy Shorthorn Champion
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 2
Title: Colin Kenny
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Finish Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Best Hat
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Odlums Cookery Championship Results
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: €2,000 National Inventions Awards Competition Results
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Winner's Presentations
Section: National Inventions Awards
Location: Inventions Marquee
Title: €2,500 National Livestock Show Senior Cow in-milk
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Odlums All Ireland Home Baking Championship
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Geraldine Matthews, Crochet made easy
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 2
Title: Ryan Bennett
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:15 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: David Laird, Photographer
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Workshop
Section: Talks, Tips & Hints
Location: Indoor Workshop 1
Title: Redmills All Ireland Poultry Championship Results and Presentation
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Finish Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Poultry
Location: Poultry Pavillion
Title: All-Ireland Junior Home Cook Championship - Redmond & Gleeson
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Finish Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Homecook Championships
Location: All Ireland Home Cooking Pavillion
Title: The Secrets featuring Joe & Noreen Rabitte & guest Ross Bennet
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:15 pm
Finish Time: 3:50 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Best Dressed Lady
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: KEPAK Beef Factory Animal of the Future
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Rings 7 & 8
Title: Odlums Youth All Ireland Home Baking Championship
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Ruaile Buaile
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Finish Time: 5:30 pm
Type: Live Music
Location: Bar
Title: Presentation for Cookery Classes 829, 874, 875, 877, 879, 901, 902, 903
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 3:45 pm
Type: Winner's Presentations
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Best Dressed Man
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: FBD National Senior Holstein Friesian Champion
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Competition Judging
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Senior Championship
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Rings 7 & 8
Title: Maria Harte Shows How to Whip up Tasty Oven Bakes
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Cookery Demonstrations
Location: Odlums Pavilion
Title: All-Ireland Home Cook Championship RESULTS with Chef Adrian Martin & Chef Joe Shannon
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Finish Time: 4:30 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Homecook Championships
Location: All Ireland Home Cooking Pavillion
Title: Olivia Douglas and her Band
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Live Music
Section: Country Jambouree
Location: Bandstand
Title: Calf Championship
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:15 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Rings 7 & 8
Title: FBD National Senior Holstein Friesian Championship
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:20 pm
Type: Championships
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Ring 1
Title: Fashion Show with Catwalk Modelling Agency
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:30 pm
Type: Fashion Show
Section: Fashion & Features
Location: Fashion Pavilion
Title: Parade of FBD National Livestock Show Champions Medal Presentation
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:30 pm
Type: Parade of Champions
Section: Commercial Cattle
Location: Livestock Arena
Title: Parade of FBD National Livestock Show Champions Medal Presentation
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:30 pm
Type: Parade of Champions
Section: Pedigree Cattle
Location: Livestock Arena
Title: Parade of FBD National Livestock Show Champions Medal Presentation
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:30 pm
Finish Time: 5:30 pm
Type: Parade of Champions
Section: Dairy Cattle
Location: Livestock Arena
Title: Parade of Champions - Commercial, Dairy, Pedigree Cattle
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 4:30 pm
Finish Time: 5:30 pm
Type: Championships
Location: Livestock Arena
Title: Horticulture and Farm Produce Exhibits Returned
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Horticulture and Farm Produce
Location: Horticulture Pavilion
Title: Selling Area available Only for Items Exhibited in the Cookery Marquee
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Poultry Exhibits Returned
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Poultry
Location: Poultry Pavillion
Title: Cookery and Food Exhibits Returned
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Cookery and Food Section
Location: Cookery & Food Pavillion
Title: Crafts and Needlework Exhibits Returned
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Crafts and Needlework
Location: Craft & Needlework Pavillion
Title: Collection of Art and Photography Exhibits
Date: Sun, 14th Aug, 2022
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Finish Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entry Drop Off/Collection
Section: Art and Photography
Location: Art & Photography Pavillion